Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
Genocide (Anth320) 0 3 Aram Yardumian Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 13/25 0
Introduction to Biology: Molecular Biology (Bio123) 0 3 A. Bryntesson Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 30/32 0
Introduction to Biology: Molecular Biology Lab (Bio123L) 0 1 Grace McMackin Thu 8:40am-12:30pm 15/16 1
Introduction to Biology: Molecular Biology Lab (Bio123L) 1 1 Grace McMackin Thu 1:20pm-5:10pm 16/16 2
Introductory Biology for Nursing Students (Bio124) 0 3 A. Bryntesson Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 11/20 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology II (Bio220) (P) 0 3 Ed Higgins Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 34/36 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology II Lab (Bio220L) 0 1 Ed Higgins Thu 8:40am-12:30pm 18/18 4
Human Anatomy and Physiology II Lab (Bio220L) 1 1 Ed Higgins Thu 1:20pm-5:10pm 13/18 0
Ecology (Bio235) (P) (C) 0 3 Eugene Potapov Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 21/25 0
Ecology Lab (Bio235L) (P) (C) 0 1 Eugene Potapov Thu 1:20pm-5:10pm 22/25 0
Senior Project (Bio495) 0 3 A. Bryntesson Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 15/16 0
Business Communications (W) (Bus/Wrt220) 0 3 Kristin King Tue 3:20pm-5:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-5:10pm 18/16 4
Sports Marketing (Bus264) 0 3 Dick Shute Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 28/25 5
Business Internship (Bus298) 0 3 Laura Nash TBD 1/0 0
Business Ethics (Moral)(PP) (Bus301) 0 3 Ethan King Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 16/16 0
Business Ethics (Moral)(PP) (Bus301) 1 3 Ethan King Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 15/16 0
International Financial Management (Bus327) 0 3 Eric Rohtla Mon 7:00pm-8:50pm,Wed 7:00pm-8:50pm 8/25 0
Business Internship (Bus398) 0 3 Laura Nash TBD 1/0 0
Senior Capstone Project (W) (Bus495) 0 2 Elizabeth Rogers Mon 4:20pm-6:10pm,Wed 4:20pm-6:10pm 15/16 0
Senior Seminar II (PP) (Bus496) (P) 0 1 Laura Nash TBD 2/0 0
General Chemistry I (Chem110) (C) 0 3 Louis Nudy Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 25/28 0
General Chemistry I (Chem110) (C) 1 3 Alfonzo Jordan Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 22/28 0
General Chemistry I -Lab (Chem110L) (C) 0 1 Stella Evans Tue 8:40am-12:30pm 15/14 0
General Chemistry I -Lab (Chem110L) (C) 1 1 Stella Evans Tue 1:20pm-5:10pm 13/14 0
General Chemistry I -Lab (Chem110L) (C) 2 1 Grace McMackin Tue 8:40am-12:30pm 12/14 0
General Chemistry I -Lab (Chem110L) (C) 3 1 Grace McMackin Tue 1:20pm-5:10pm 7/14 0
Public Speaking (PP) (Comm105) 0 3 Suzanne Bernhardt Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 7/15 1
Public Speaking (PP) (Comm105) 1 3 Suzanne Bernhardt Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 13/15 0
Introduction to Data Science (CSci206) 0 3 Neil Simonetti MON 7:00pm-8:50pm, WED 7:00pm-8:50pm 19/20 0
Ballet (Dan134) 0 1.5 Jessica Bostock Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 12/25 0
Ballet (Dan234) (P) 0 1.5 Jessica Bostock Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 0/0 0
Microeconomics (QR) (Econ132) 0 3 Ethan King Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 24/25 6
Foundations of Education (Worldview) (Ed201) 0 3 Nina Phillips Mon 8:10am-10:00am,Wed 8:10am-10:00am 16/25 0
Moral Education (Moral) (Ed202) 0 3 Angela Rose Tue 1:20pm-3:10pm,Thu 1:20pm-3:10pm 14/20 0
Literacy Instruction for Young Learners I (Ed218) 0 3 Nina Phillips Wed 10:50am-12:40pm, Fri 10:50am-12:40pm 9/18 0
Child Development:Birth to Age Nine (Ed272) 0 3 Angela Rose MON 10:50am-12:00pm, WED 10:50am-12:00pm, FRI 10:50am-12:00pm 9/20 0
Math and the Young Child (Ed323) (P) 0 3 Angela Rose Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 8/25 0
Student Teaching (EE) (Ed402) 0 12 Nina Phillips 1/10 0
Internship (EE198-1) 0 1 Laura Nash 0/0 1
Internship (EE198-2) 0 2 Laura Nash 2/0 0
Internship (EE198-3) 0 3 Laura Nash 0/0 1
Internship II (EE298-1) 0 1 Laura Nash 2/0 2
Internship (EE298-2) 0 2 Laura Nash 1/0 0
Internship (EE298-3) 0 3 Laura Nash 1/0 0
Internship III (EE398) 0 1 Laura Nash TBD 2/0 0
English Literature Survey I (Eng220) (P) 0 3 Robin Cooper Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 7/25 0
Victorian Literature (IL) (Eng360) (P) 0 3 Kristin King Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 11/25 0
English Major Writing Project (Eng491) 0 3 Kristin King 2/5 0
English Major Capstone Project (Eng499) 0 1 Kristin King TBD 1/0 0
Ceramics (FA130) 0 3 Christina Orthwein Tue 3:20pm-6:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-6:10pm 15/16 5
Intermediate Ceramics (FA230) (P) 0 3 Christina Orthwein Tue 3:20pm-6:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-6:10pm 0/0 0
Computer Assisted Design (FA232) 0 3 Kent Cooper Tue 7:00pm-9:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-9:50pm 11/10 0
Building Arts Foundation II (FA241) 0 3 Stephen Hartley MON 3:00pm-4:50pm, WED 3:00pm-4:50pm, FRI 3:00pm-4:50pm 4/12 0
Senior Essay (FA495) (P) 0 2 Martha Gyllenhaal 0/10 0
Field Experience II: Exploration (FE2) 0 3 Nina Phillips Tue 8:00am-2:30pm,Thu 8:00am-2:30pm 8/12 0
Introductory German II (Germ102) 0 3 Sean Lawing Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 6/25 0
The Classical World (IL) (Hist114) 0 3 Wendy Closterman Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 21/25 4
History Internship II (Hist298) 0 1 Aram Yardumian TBD 1/0 0
Glencairn Museum Internship (Hist298G) 0 1 Aram Yardumian 0/0 0
History Independent Study (Hist299) 0 3 Aram Yardumian TBD 1/0 0
History Internship II (Hist398G) (P) 0 1 Aram Yardumian 0/10 0
Men's Ice Hockey (Hockey) 0 0 Staff Mon 6:00am-8:00am,Tue 6:00am-8:00am,Wed 6:00am-8:00am,Thu 6:00am-8:00am, Fri 6:00am-8:00am 37/50 0
Capstone Seminar II (HSoc402) (P) 0 3 Sean Lawing TUE 1:20pm-3:10pm, THU 1:20pm-3:10pm 4/16 0
Beginning Latin I (Lat110) 0 3 Wendy Closterman Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 8/25 0
Preparation for Quantitative Reasoning (Math095) 0 1 Maret Genzlinger Tue 10:30am-11:40am 4/10 0
Introduction to Quantitative Reasoning (QR) (Math101) 0 3 Francis Cauthorn Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 15/25 0
Understanding Mathematics in Society (QR) (Math102) (P) 0 3 Neil Simonetti Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 15/25 0
College Algebra (QR) (Math115) 0 3 Maret Genzlinger Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 18/25 0
Introduction to Statistics (QR) (Math130) (C) 0 3 Caira Bongers Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 29/30 2
Introduction to Statistics (QR) (Math130) (C) 1 3 Caira Bongers Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 28/30 4
Introduction to Statistics Lab(QR) (Math130L) (C) 0 1 Caira Bongers Tue 9:00am-10:10am 20/20 0
Introduction to Statistics Lab(QR) (Math130L) (C) 1 1 Caira Bongers Tue 10:30am-11:40am 19/20 1
Introduction to Statistics Lab(QR) (Math130L) (C) 2 1 Caira Bongers Tue 1:20pm-2:30pm 18/20 2
Calculus II (Math151) 0 4 Neil Simonetti Mon 8:50am-10:00am, Wed 8:50am-10:00am,Thu 1:20pm-2:30pm,Fri 8:50am-10:00am 7/25 0
Ordinary Differential Equations (Math311) (P) 0 3 Max Blair TBD 1/0 0
Senior Essay (Math495) (P) 0 2 Neil Simonetti 1/10 0
Senior Research (Math499) 0 2 Neil Simonetti 1/0 0
Men's Basketball (MBball) 0 0 Staff Mon 6:00am-10:00am,Tue 6:00am-10:00am,Wed 6:00am-10:00am,Thu 6:00am-10:00am, Fri 6:00am-10:00am 14/30 0
Men's Lacrosse (MLax) 0 0 Staff Mon 6:45am-8:45am,Tue 6:00am-8:00am,Wed 6:45am-8:45am,Thu 6:00am-8:00am, Fri 6:45am-8:45am 16/25 0
College Chorale (Mus100) 0 1 Graham Bier 2/25 0
Private Music Lessons, Orchestras, or Choirs (Mus185) 0 1 Graham Bier 1/0 0
Life and Health (PE103) 0 1 Hilary Bryntesson TUE 8:30am-9:40am, THU 8:30am-9:40am 9/25 0
Yoga (PE133) 0 1 Angella Irwin MON 4:20pm-5:30pm, WED 4:20pm-5:30pm 18/18 7
Critical Thinking (Phil101) 0 3 Dan Synnestvedt Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 25/25 5
Introduction to Philosophy (Worldview) (Phil102) 0 3 Dan Synnestvedt Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 23/25 0
Senior Essay (Phil495) (P) 0 3 Dan Synnestvedt 0/10 0
General Physics I: Mechanics (QR) (Phys180) (P) 0 3 Joseph Ward Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 16/24 1
General Physics I Lab (Phys180L) 0 1 Joseph Ward Tue 8:40am-12:30pm 17/24 0
Introduction to Politics and Governance (Civil) (PSci101) 0 3 D. Rose Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 25/25 0
Introduction to Politics and Governance (Civil) (PSci101) 1 3 D. Rose Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 24/25 1
Introduction to Politics and Governance (Civil) (PSci101) 2 3 D. Rose Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 25/25 0
Issues in American Foreign Policy (W) (PSci232) (P) 0 3 D. Rose Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 10/16 0
Worldviews and History of Psychology (Worldview) (Psyc102) 0 3 Kiri Rogers Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 21/25 9
Psychology and Spirituality (Psyc230) (P) 0 3 Erica Hyatt Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 12/25 0
Physiological Psychology (IL) (Psyc305) (P) 0 3 Fernando Cavallo TUE 7:00pm-8:50pm, THU 7:00pm-8:50pm 9/25 0
Senior Research Seminar (Psyc491) 0 3 Erica Hyatt Wed 8:50am-10:00am 10/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 0 3 Ray Silverman Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 16/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 1 3 Grant Schnarr Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 15/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 2 3 Coleman Glenn Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 12/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrine on Life After Death (SpDoc) (Rel115) 0 3 Scott Frazier Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 24/25 2
The Holy Scripture (SpDoc) (Rel125) 0 3 Stephen Cole Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 23/25 4
God, Man, and Creation (IL)(SpDoc) (Rel205) 0 3 Kurt Asplundh Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 23/25 4
Divine Providence and Human Prudence (IL) (SpDoc) (Rel210) 0 3 Andrew Dibb Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 22/25 0
The Lord (SpDoc) (Rel215) 0 3 Grant Odhner Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 8/25 0
Advanced Religious Ethics (SpAppl) (Rel272) 0 3 Ray Silverman Tue 1:20pm-3:10pm,Thu 1:20pm-3:10pm 25/25 1
Universal Doctrines of the New Church I (SpDoc) (Rel305) 0 3 Scott Frazier TUE 3:20pm-5:10pm, THU 3:20pm-5:10pm 14/25 0
The Human Mind (SpDoc)(W) (Rel335) 0 3 Stephen Cole Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 17/16 1
Religion Senior Project I (Rel490) 0 3 Scott Frazier Wed 10:50am-12:00pm 3/10 0
Introductory Spanish II (Span102) (P) 0 3 Magdalena Nunez Tue 1:20pm-3:10pm,Thu 1:20pm-3:10pm 13/25 0
Supporting Students with Disabilities (SpEd212) (P) 0 3 Sarah Wong Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm, Wed 3:00pm-5:20pm 12/18 0
Classroom Assessments (SpEd312) (P) 0 3 Lisa Synnestvedt Mon 4:20pm-6:10pm,Thu 4:20pm-6:10pm 6/25 0
Set Design and Production (EE) (Thea130) 0 3 Naomi Haus-Roth Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 10/25 0
Dramatic Performance (EEc) (Thea150) 0 3 Jessica Bostock Tue 7:00pm-8:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-8:50pm 11/40 0
Women's Basketball (WBball) 0 0 Staff Mon 6:00am-10:00am,Tue 6:00am-10:00am,Wed 6:00am-10:00am,Thu 6:00am-10:00am, Fri 6:00am-10:00am 9/30 0
Women's Lacrosse (WLax) 0 0 Staff Mon 8:45am-10:45am,Tue 8:00am-10:00am,Wed 8:45am-10:45am,Thu 8:00am-10:00am, Fri 8:45am-10:45am 15/25 0
Academic Writing (Writ100) 0 3 Abbey Nash Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 7/10 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 0 3 Marcy Latta Tue 1:20pm-3:10pm,Thu 1:20pm-3:10pm 14/15 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 1 3 Marcy Latta Tue 3:20pm-5:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-5:10pm 9/15 0
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 0 3 Abbey Nash Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 16/16 0
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 1 3 Chandra Hoffman Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 16/16 3
Advanced Rhetoric and Composition (W) (Writ213) 0 3 Thane Glenn Tue 1:20pm-3:10pm,Thu 1:20pm-3:10pm 8/16 0