Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
Course Section Session Cred. Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting
An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology (Anth110) 0 3 Aram Yardumian TUE 1:20pm-3:10pm, THU 1:20pm-3:10pm 20/25 0
An Introduction to Cultural Anthropology (Anth110) 1 3 Aram Yardumian Tue 7:00pm-8:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-8:50pm 9/25 0
Cell Structure and Function (PP) (Bio232) (P) 0 3 A. Bryntesson Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 25/25 3
Microbiology (Bio250) (P) (C) 0 3 Ed Higgins Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 23/24 1
Microbiology Lab (Bio250L) (P) (C) 0 1 Ed Higgins Thu 1:20pm-5:10pm 23/24 0
Cancer Biology (Bio355) (P) 0 3 A. Bryntesson Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 17/18 1
Biological Laboratory Techniques: Molecular Biology (Bio373) (P) 0 2 Stella Evans Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 8/8 0
Biological Laboratory Techniques: Molecular Biology (Bio373) (P) 1 2 Stella Evans Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 8/8 0
Research Seminar (IL) (Bio380) 0 1 Ed Higgins WED 10:50am-12:00pm 14/16 0
Biology Seminar III (Bio492) 0 1 Eugene Potapov MON 7:00pm-8:10pm 13/12 0
Accounting II (Bus142) 0 3 Christopher Waltrich Mon 7:00pm-8:50pm,Wed 7:00pm-8:50pm 20/25 0
Principles of Management (Bus257) 0 3 W. Junge Mon 4:20pm-6:10pm,Wed 4:20pm-6:10pm 20/25 2
Drone Applications in Business and Science (Bus272) 0 3 Ethan King MON 1:40pm-2:50pm, TUE 8:40am-12:30pm, WED 1:40pm-2:50pm, FRI 1:40pm-2:50pm 14/14 1
Internship Preparation Seminar (Bus290) 0 1.5 Laura Nash Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm 9/25 0
Internship Preparation Seminar (Bus290) 1 1.5 Laura Nash TBD 1/0 0
Business Internship (Bus298) 0 3 Laura Nash TBD 2/0 0
Corporate Social Responsibility (Bus302) 0 3 W. Junge Tue 3:20pm-5:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-5:10pm 16/25 0
Introduction to Business Law (Bus351) 0 3 Brett Buick Tue 1:20pm-3:10pm,Thu 1:20pm-3:10pm 24/25 2
Research Seminar(IL) (Bus390) 0 2 Ethan King Wed 8:50am-10:00am 15/16 0
Business Internship (Bus398) 0 3 Laura Nash 2/0 0
Business Internship (Bus398) 1 3 Laura Nash TBD 0/0 0
Senior Seminar II (PP) (Bus496) (P) 0 1 Laura Nash Wed 8:50am-10:00am 12/15 0
General Chemistry II (QR) (Chem111) (P) (C) 0 3 Alfonzo Jordan Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 16/36 0
General Chemistry II (QR) (Chem111) (P) (C) 1 3 Louis Nudy Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 22/36 0
General Chemistry II -Lab (Chem111L) (P) (C) 0 1 Stella Evans Tue 1:20pm-5:10pm 8/12 0
General Chemistry II -Lab (Chem111L) (P) (C) 1 1 Grace McMackin Tue 8:40am-12:30pm 11/12 0
General Chemistry II -Lab (Chem111L) (P) (C) 2 1 Grace McMackin Tue 1:20pm-5:10pm 11/12 0
General Chemistry II -Lab (Chem111L) (P) (C) 3 1 Staff Tue 8:40am-12:30pm 8/16 0
Public Speaking (PP) (Comm105) 0 3 Suzanne Bernhardt Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 9/15 0
Foundations of Graphic Design (Comm130) 0 3 Carl Mill MON 4:20pm-6:10pm, WED 4:20pm-6:10pm 13/15 2
Statistics and Data Mining (CS/Math230) (P) 0 3 Andrew Burke Tue 7:00pm-8:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-8:50pm 23/24 3
Discrete Structures (CS/Math235) (P) 0 3 Neil Simonetti Mon 3:40pm-5:30pm,Wed 3:40pm-5:30pm 8/25 0
Structured Programming (CSci180) 0 3 Neil Simonetti TBD 1/0 0
I/S Programming C with Major Projec (CSci199) 0 2 Neil Simonetti TBD 1/0 0
Jazz Dance (Dan132) 0 1.5 Jessica Bostock Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 7/25 0
Dance Ensemble (EEc) (Dan160) 0 1.5 Jessica Bostock MON 7:00pm-9:00pm, WED 7:00pm-9:00pm 18/25 0
Jazz Dance (Dan232) (P) 0 1.5 Jessica Bostock Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 0/0 0
Dance Ensemble (EEc) (Dan260) 0 1.5 Jessica Bostock Tue 7:00pm-8:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-8:50pm 0/0 0
Choreography & Composition (Dan332) 0 3 Jessica Bostock Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 4/25 0
Dance Ensemble (EEc) (Dan360) 0 1.5 Jessica Bostock Tue 7:00pm-8:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-8:50pm 0/0 0
Microeconomics (QR) (Econ132) 0 3 Ethan King Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 17/25 4
Introduction to the Theory and Practice of Education (PP) (Ed128) 0 3 Angela Rose MON 3:00pm-4:10pm, TUE 8:40am-12:30pm, WED 3:00pm-4:10pm 15/20 0
Literacy for Young Learners II (Ed219) (P) 0 3 Angela Rose MON 12:40pm-2:30pm, WED 12:40pm-2:30pm 6/20 0
Adolescent Growth and Development: Ages 8-18 (Ed274) 0 3 Nina Phillips MON 2:40pm-4:30pm, FRI 2:40pm-4:30pm 13/20 0
Student Teaching (EE) (Ed402) 0 12 Nina Phillips 2/10 0
Internship (EE198-1) 0 1 Laura Nash 3/0 0
Internship (EE198-2) 0 2 Laura Nash 0/0 1
Internship (EE198-3) 0 3 Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship II (EE298-1) 0 1 Laura Nash 7/0 1
Internship (EE298-2) 0 2 Laura Nash 0/0 2
Internship (EE298-3) 0 3 Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship III (EE398) 0 1 Laura Nash TBD 2/0 0
Our Own Voices: Discovering Diversity in Contemporary Fiction (Eng105) 0 3 Abbey Nash Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 14/25 0
Shakespeare (W) (Eng235) (P) 0 3 Robin Cooper Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 10/16 0
Introduction to Sustainability (EnSci105) (C) 0 3 Eugene Potapov Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 15/16 1
Introduction to Sustainability (EnSci105L) (C) 0 1 Eugene Potapov Thu 8:40am-12:30pm 15/16 2
Forging (FA122) 0 3 Michael Rossi Tue 1:00pm-3:50pm,Thu 1:00pm-3:50pm 7/8 7
Photography (FA125) 0 3 Christina Orthwein Tue 3:20pm-6:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-6:10pm 12/13 5
Glass Painting (FA128) 0 3 Kenneth Leap Tue 3:20pm-6:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-6:10pm 11/12 1
Glass Painting (FA128) 1 3 Kenneth Leap Tue 7:00pm-9:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-9:50pm 9/12 0
Intermediate Stained Glass Painting (FA228) (P) 0 3 Kenneth Leap Tue 3:20pm-6:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-6:10pm 0/0 1
Intermediate Stained Glass Painting (FA228) (P) 1 3 Kenneth Leap Tue 7:00pm-9:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-9:50pm 2/25 0
Integrating Art into a Child’s Early Years (FA251) 0 1.5 Martha Gyllenhaal WED 7:00pm-8:30pm, FRI 1:40pm-3:30pm 14/16 1
Field Experience III (FE3) 0 3 Nina Phillips Tue 8:00am-2:30pm,Thu 8:00am-2:30pm 7/12 0
The Contemporary World (Hist117) 0 3 D. Rose MON 1:40pm-2:50pm, WED 1:40pm-2:50pm, FRI 1:40pm-2:50pm 26/25 2
Nazi Germany (Hist217) 0 3 Sean Lawing Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 17/25 0
Glencairn Museum Internship (Hist298G) 0 1 Aram Yardumian 0/0 0
Vengeance and Justice in Medieval Europe (Hist311) 0 3 Sean Lawing Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 11/25 0
History Internship II (Hist398G) (P) 0 1 Aram Yardumian 0/10 0
Research Seminar (IL) (ID390) 1 2 Sarah Gardam Mon 7:00pm-8:10pm 6/7 0
Senior Seminar II (ID496) 0 1 Laura Nash Wed 8:50am-10:00am 2/9 0
Beginning Latin II (Lat111) (P) 0 3 Wendy Closterman Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 6/25 0
Introduction to Leadership (EE)(Moral) (Lead130) 0 3 Laura Nash Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 24/25 2
College Algebra (QR) (Math115) 0 3 Maret Genzlinger Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 19/25 0
Transcendental Functions (Math124) (P) 0 1.5 Neil Simonetti TUE 2:00pm-3:10pm, THU 2:35pm-3:10pm 12/25 0
Introduction to Statistics (QR) (Math130) (C) 0 3 Caira Bongers MON 1:40pm-2:50pm, WED 1:40pm-2:50pm, FRI 1:40pm-2:50pm 29/32 2
Introduction to Statistics Lab(QR) (Math130L) (C) 0 1 Caira Bongers THU 10:30am-11:40am 16/16 1
Introduction to Statistics Lab(QR) (Math130L) (C) 1 1 Caira Bongers THU 1:20pm-2:30pm 12/16 0
Calculus III (Math250) (P) 0 4 Max Blair MON 10:50am-12:00pm, WED 10:50am-12:00pm, THU 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 10:50am-12:00pm 8/25 0
Men's Lacrosse (MLax) 0 0 Staff Mon 6:45am-8:45am,Tue 6:00am-8:00am,Wed 6:45am-8:45am,Thu 6:00am-8:00am, Fri 6:45am-8:45am 17/30 0
College Chorale (Mus100) 0 1 Graham Bier 7/25 0
Private Music Lessons, Orchestras, or Choirs (Mus185) 0 1 Graham Bier 1/0 1
Principles of Nutrition (Nutr110) 0 3 Suzanne Nelson Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 27/25 3
Physical Fitness for You (PE120) 0 1 Hilary Bryntesson MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am 7/20 0
Kickboxing and Self Defense (PE127) 0 1 Robert Furry Tue 9:00am-10:10am,Thu 9:00am-10:10am 12/25 0
Critical Thinking (Phil101) 0 3 Stephen Cole Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 16/25 0
Introduction to Philosophy (Worldview) (Phil102) 0 3 Stephen Cole Mon 1:40pm-2:50pm,Wed 1:40pm-2:50pm, Fri 1:40pm-2:50pm 20/25 0
Introduction to Moral Philosophy (Moral) (Phil111) (P) 0 3 Marcy Latta TUE 1:20pm-3:10pm, THU 1:20pm-3:10pm 6/25 0
Bioethics (Moral) (Phil340) 0 3 Marcy Latta Mon 4:20pm-6:10pm,Wed 4:20pm-6:10pm 20/25 0
General Physics II: Electricity and Magnetism (QR) (Phys181) (C) 0 3 Joseph Ward MON 3:00pm-4:10pm, WED 3:00pm-4:10pm, FRI 3:00pm-4:10pm 4/24 0
General Physics II: Electricity and Magnetism Lab(QR) (Phys181Lab) (C) 0 1 Joseph Ward THU 1:20pm-5:10pm 4/24 0
Introduction to Politics and Governance (Civil) (PSci101) 0 3 D. Rose Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 26/25 1
Law and American Society (PSci260) 0 3 Elizabeth Rogers MON 4:20pm-6:10pm, WED 4:20pm-6:10pm 11/25 0
Independent Study in Political Science (PSci299) 0 3 D. Rose TBD 1/0 0
Introductory Psychology (Psyc101) 1 3 Kiri Rogers Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 23/25 1
Human Development: Lifespan (Psyc204) 0 3 Kiri Rogers Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 30/25 6
Counseling and Clinical Psychology (Psyc301) 0 3 Kiri Rogers Tue 1:20pm-3:10pm,Thu 1:20pm-3:10pm 13/25 0
Introduction to Experiments in Psychology (Psyc320) 0 1 Fernando Cavallo Wed 7:00pm-8:50pm 4/25 0
Senior Seminar (Psyc492) 0 1 Laura Nash Wed 10:50am-12:00pm 10/10 0
Introduction to Systematic Theology (SpDoc) (Rel110) 0 3 Brett Buick Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 25/25 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrine on Life After Death (SpDoc) (Rel115) 0 3 Grant Schnarr Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 23/25 3
Introduction to New Church Doctrine on Life After Death (SpDoc) (Rel115) 1 3 Grant Schnarr Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 22/25 3
Introduction to New Church Doctrine on Life After Death (SpDoc) (Rel115) 2 3 Scott Frazier MON 3:00pm-4:10pm, WED 3:00pm-4:10pm, FRI 3:00pm-4:10pm 17/25 0
The Holy Scripture (SpDoc) (Rel125) 0 3 Stephen Cole MON 10:50am-12:00pm, WED 10:50am-12:00pm, FRI 10:50am-12:00pm 5/25 0
God, Man, and Creation (IL)(SpDoc) (Rel205) 0 3 Scott Frazier Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 15/25 0
The Gospels (SpScript) (Rel222) 0 3 Scott Frazier Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 15/25 0
Religion and Marriage (SpAppl)(W) (Rel273) 0 3 Ray Silverman Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 15/16 10
Eastern Religious Thought/Hinduism (SpComp) (Rel296) 0 3 Ray Silverman Tue 3:20pm-5:10pm,Thu 3:20pm-5:10pm 23/25 6
Universal Doctrines of the New Church II (W)(SpDoc) (Rel306) 0 3 Thane Glenn Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 16/16 6
The Human Mind (SpDoc)(W) (Rel335) 0 3 Jeremy Simons MON 3:00pm-4:10pm, WED 3:00pm-4:10pm, FRI 3:00pm-4:10pm 15/16 2
Family and Community Partnership (SpEd213) (P) 0 3 Sarah Wong MON 8:10am-10:00am, WED 8:10am-10:00am 7/17 0
Research-based Interventions (SpEd313) (P) 0 3 Kelly M. Ballard MON 12:40pm-2:30pm, WED 12:40pm-2:30pm 8/25 0
Men and Women's Tennis (Tennis) 0 0 Staff Mon 4:00pm-6:00pm,Tue 4:00pm-6:00pm, Wed 4:00pm-6:00pm,Thu 4:00pm-6:00pm,Fri 4:00pm-6:00pm 3/30 0
Women's Lacrosse (WLax) 0 0 Staff Mon 8:45am-10:45am,Tue 8:00am-10:00am,Wed 8:45am-10:45am,Thu 8:00am-10:00am, Fri 8:45am-10:45am 16/30 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 0 3 Robin Cooper Mon 3:00pm-4:10pm,Wed 3:00pm-4:10pm, Fri 3:00pm-4:10pm 10/15 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 1 3 Chandra Hoffman Mon 8:50am-10:00am,Wed 8:50am-10:00am, Fri 8:50am-10:00am 10/15 0
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 0 3 Dana Harrison Mon 12:20pm-1:30pm,Wed 12:20pm-1:30pm, Fri 12:20pm-1:30pm 14/16 0
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 1 3 Dana Harrison Mon 10:50am-12:00pm,Wed 10:50am-12:00pm, Fri 10:50am-12:00pm 13/16 0