Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. school Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Study Abroad (Abroad) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff 0/0 0
PDE Basic Skills Requirements (BasicSkill) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Angela Rose 0/0 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution (Bio122) (C) 1 3 College-Undergraduate A. Bryntesson Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 24/24 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution (Bio122) (C) 2 3 College-Undergraduate A. Bryntesson Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 19/24 5
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin Thu 8:30am-12:20pm 15/16 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin Thu 8:30am-12:20pm 13/16 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 2 1 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans Thu 1:20pm-5:10pm 12/16 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 3 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin Thu 1:20pm-5:10pm 9/16 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Bio210) (P) (C) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins Mon 12:00pm-1:10pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:10pm, Fri 12:00pm-1:10pm 14/24 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Lab (Bio210L) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins Tue 8:30am-12:20pm 8/12 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Lab (Bio210L) (P) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins Tue 1:20pm-5:10pm 6/12 0
Genetics (Bio230) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate A. Bryntesson Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 28/25 9
Biological Laboratory Techniques: Molecular Biology (Bio373) (P) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 6/8 0
Biological Laboratory Techniques: Molecular Biology (Bio373) (P) 1 2 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 8/8 0
Biology Seminar I (IL) (Bio490) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm 17/20 0
Business Communications (W) (Bus/Wrt220) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Elizabeth Rogers Tue 2:50pm-4:40pm,Thu 2:50pm-4:40pm 24/24 1
Accounting I (Bus141) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ethan King Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 17/25 0
Principles of Marketing (Bus254) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Mark Swiski Tue 12:50pm-2:40pm,Thu 12:50pm-2:40pm 15/25 0
Introduction to Sports Management (Bus267) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Dick Shute Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 5/25 0
Business Seminar (Bus305) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Ethan King Tue 7:00pm-8:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-8:50pm 11/25 0
Financial Management (QR) (Bus320) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Christopher Waltrich Mon 7:00pm-8:50pm,Wed 7:00pm-8:50pm 16/25 0
Business Internship (Bus398) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 1
Senior Literature Review (Bus493) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Ethan King Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm 15/17 0
Senior Seminar I (Bus494) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm 15/17 0
Introduction to Chemistry (Chem101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 11/12 0
Organic Chemistry I (Chem210) (P) (C) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Louis Nudy Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 15/24 0
Organic Chemistry I -Lab (Chem210L) (P) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Louis Nudy Tue 8:30am-12:20pm 8/12 0
Organic Chemistry I -Lab (Chem210L) (P) (C) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin Tue 1:20pm-5:10pm 7/12 0
Public Speaking (PP) (Comm105) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Suzanne Bernhardt Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 12/15 0
Introduction to Numerical Methods (CS/Math321) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Max Blair 2/25 0
Introduction to Computer Systems (CSci105) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Neil Simonetti Mon 12:00pm-1:10pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:10pm, Fri 12:00pm-1:10pm 16/20 0
Internship in Computer Science (Csci198) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 1/0 0
Dance Ensemble (EEc) (Dan160) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock Mon 7:00pm-8:50pm,Wed 7:00pm-8:50pm 10/20 0
Creative Movement and the Young Child (Dan240) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock Mon 12:00pm-1:25pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:25pm 7/25 0
Choreography & Composition (Dan332) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 3/25 0
Senior Literature Review (Dan493) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock 1/10 0
Macroeconomics (QR) (Econ131) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 4:00pm-5:50pm,Wed 4:00pm-5:50pm 17/25 0
Language, Literacy, and Numeracy (Ed217) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips Mon 8:00am-9:45am,Wed 8:00am-9:45am 6/18 0
Introduction to Early Childhood Education (Ed271) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips Mon 12:00pm-1:50pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:50pm 11/20 0
Social Studies and the Young Child (Ed322) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips Fri 8:00am-11:00am 9/18 0
Science and the Young Child (Ed324) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Lori Gibson Mon 2:00pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:00pm-3:50pm 4/25 0
Student Teaching (EE) (Ed402) 0 12 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips 2/10 0
Internship (EE198-1) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 7/0 0
Internship (EE198-2) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship (EE198-3) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship II (EE298-1) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 1/0 0
Internship (EE298-2) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship (EE298-3) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship III (EE398) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 1/0 0
Storytelling, Humor, and Literary Expression: Highlights of English Literature 1660-1900 (Eng221) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kristin King Mon 4:00pm-5:50pm,Wed 4:00pm-5:50pm 5/25 0
Victorian Literature (IL) (Eng360) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kristin King Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm,Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm, Fri 1:20pm-2:30pm 4/25 0
Introduction to Sustainability (EnSci105) (C) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Eugene Potapov Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 16/24 0
Introduction to Sustainability (EnSci105L) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Eugene Potapov Tue 8:30am-12:20pm 15/24 0
Art History: Caves to Cathedrals (IL) (FA101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Jonathan Kline Mon 12:00pm-1:10pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:10pm, Fri 12:00pm-1:10pm 10/25 0
Glass Painting (FA128) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kenneth Leap Tue 2:50pm-5:40pm,Thu 2:50pm-5:40pm 7/10 0
Drawing and Painting (FA140) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Martha Gyllenhaal Tue 2:50pm-5:40pm,Thu 2:50pm-5:40pm 10/17 0
Introduction to Craft Practice (FA155) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Stephen Hartley Tue 9:10am-12:00pm,Thu 9:10am-12:00pm 10/10 1
Intermediate Painting (FA240) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Martha Gyllenhaal Tue 2:50pm-5:40pm,Thu 2:50pm-5:40pm 0/0 0
Introduction to Welding and Machine Work (FA252) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Warren Holzman Tue 12:40pm-3:15pm,Thu 12:40pm-3:15pm 5/5 1
Field Experience I: Observation (FE1) 0 2.5 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips Tue 8:00am-12:30pm,Thu 8:00am-2:30pm 9/12 0
Field Experience in Special Eduation (FESpEd) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Sarah Wong Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 4/18 0
Women's Field Hockey (FH) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff MON 3:00pm-4:30pm, TUE 12:30pm-2:00pm, WED 3:00pm-4:30pm, THU 12:00pm-2:00pm, FRI 3:00pm-4:30pm 12/25 0
World Regional Geography (Geog110) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian Tue 7:00pm-8:50pm,Thu 7:00pm-8:50pm 12/25 0
Introductory German I (Germ101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Sean Lawing Mon 12:00pm-1:10pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:10pm, Fri 12:00pm-1:10pm 10/25 0
The Medieval World (Hist248) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Sean Lawing Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 4/25 0
Glencairn Museum Internship (Hist298G) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian 0/0 0
Reacting to the Past: Revolution (Hist305) 0 3 College-Undergraduate D. Rose Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 21/28 0
History Internship II (Hist398G) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian 0/10 0
Capstone Seminar I (IL) (HSoc401) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian Tue 2:50pm-5:40pm,Thu 2:50pm-5:40pm 4/16 0
Senior Seminar I (ID494) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm 3/12 0
Language Proficiency Waiver (Lang1xx) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff 0/0 0
Preparation for Quantitative Reasoning (Math095) 2 1 College-Undergraduate Maret Genzlinger Thu 1:20pm-2:30pm 16/20 0
Introduction to Quantitative Reasoning (QR) (Math101) 2 3 College-Undergraduate Neil Simonetti Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm,Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm, Fri 1:20pm-2:30pm 35/35 0
Elements of Calculus (QR) (Math140) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Neil Simonetti Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 10/25 0
Calculus I (Math150) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 22/28 0
Calculus I Lab (Math150L) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers Tue 10:30am-11:40am 9/16 0
Calculus I Lab (Math150L) (C) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers Tue 1:20pm-2:30pm 13/16 0
Introduction to Probability Theory (Math330) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 8/25 0
Senior Literature Review (Math493) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Neil Simonetti 1/10 0
Senior Seminar I (Math494) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt 0/16 0
Men's Golf (MGolf) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 4:00pm-6:00pm,Tue 4:00pm-6:00pm, Wed 4:00pm-6:00pm,Thu 4:00pm-6:00pm,Fri 4:00pm-6:00pm 0/25 0
Men's Soccer (MSoc) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 4:30pm-6:00pm,Tue 4:30pm-6:00pm, Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm,Thu 4:30pm-6:00pm,Fri 4:30pm-6:00pm 18/25 0
College Chorale (Mus100) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Graham Bier 4/25 0
Team Sports for Fun (PE112) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Hilary Bryntesson Mon 4:00pm-5:10pm, Wed 4:00pm-5:10pm 9/25 0
Athletic Season (PE1xx) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff 0/0 0
Political Thought (Civil) (Phil/PS220) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 5/25 0
Introduction to Philosophy (Worldview) (Phil102) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Marcy Latta Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 22/25 0
Senior Literature Review (Phil493) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt 0/10 0
Comparative Government (Civil) (PSci211) 0 3 College-Undergraduate D. Rose Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 4/25 0
Introductory Psychology (Psyc101) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Kiri Rogers Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 17/25 0
Abnormal Psychology (Psyc201) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kiri Rogers Tue 10:30am-12:20pm,Thu 10:30am-12:20pm 12/25 0
Personality Theory (Psyc203) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kurt Frey Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 23/25 0
Human Development: Lifespan (Psyc204) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kurt Frey Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 5/25 0
Social Psychology (PP) (Psyc205) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kurt Frey Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 6/16 0
Psychology Internship (Psyc298) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kiri Rogers 1/0 0
Human Development: Adult Altruism (EE)(Moral) (Psyc341) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash Tue 12:50pm-2:40pm,Thu 12:50pm-2:40pm 15/17 0
Research Methods in Psychology (IL) (Psyc490) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Fernando Cavallo Tue 7:00pm-8:10pm 13/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Matthew Genzlinger Mon 12:00pm-1:10pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:10pm, Fri 12:00pm-1:10pm 16/16 1
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Thane Glenn Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 7/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 2 3 College-Undergraduate Matthew Genzlinger Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 11/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 3 3 College-Undergraduate Coleman Glenn Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm,Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm, Fri 1:20pm-2:30pm 14/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 4 3 College-Undergraduate Grant Schnarr Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm,Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm, Fri 1:20pm-2:30pm 12/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 5 3 College-Undergraduate Coleman Glenn Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 6/16 0
Introduction to Systematic Theology (SpDoc) (Rel110) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Scott Frazier Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 14/25 0
The Torah (SpScript) (Rel220) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Scott Frazier Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm,Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm, Fri 1:20pm-2:30pm 7/25 0
Spiritual Interpretation of the Bible (SpScript) (Rel225) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Grant Schnarr Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 18/25 0
Advanced Religious Ethics (SpAppl) (Rel272) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ray Silverman Tue 12:50pm-2:40pm,Thu 12:50pm-2:40pm 15/25 0
Religion and Marriage (SpDoc)(W) (Rel273) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ray Silverman Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 16/16 1
Sacred Geometry (SpAppl) (Rel330) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Stephen Cole Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm, Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm,Fri 2:40pm-5:10pm 12/9 4
Spiritual Development for Educators (SpAppl) (Rel372) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ray Silverman Mon 4:00pm-5:50pm,Wed 4:00pm-5:50pm 6/25 0
History of New Church Doctrine (IL)(SpAppl) (Rel380) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Stephen Cole Mon 8:30am-9:40am,Wed 8:30am-9:40am, Fri 8:30am-9:40am 4/25 0
Introductory Spanish I (Span101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Elena Diaz Mon 4:00pm-5:50pm,Wed 4:00pm-5:50pm 18/25 0
Introduction to Special Education (SpEd111) 0 3 College-Undergraduate India Simons Tue 4:00pm-5:50pm,Thu 4:00pm-5:50pm 8/25 0
Classroom Management and Behavioral Support (SpEd331) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kelly M. Ballard Mon 2:00pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:00pm-3:50pm 10/25 0
Assistive Technology in the Classroom (SpEd334) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Kristine Goldynia Mon 9:50am-11:00am 11/18 0
Universal Design for Learning and Assisted Technology (SpEd534) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Kristine Goldynia WED 6:30pm-8:30pm 10/10 0
Social-Emotional Development for Students with Language-Based Learning Disabilities (SpEd570) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nicholas J. Krayger SAT 9:00am-12:00pm 10/10 0
Teacher Residency (SpEd692) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kelly M. Ballard TBD 1/1 0
Set Design and Production (EE) (Thea120) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Naomi Haus-Roth Tue 12:50pm-2:40pm,Thu 12:50pm-2:40pm 0/25 0
Women's Basketball (WBball) 1 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 6:00am-10:00am,Tue 6:00am-10:00am,Wed 6:00am-10:00am,Thu 6:00am-10:00am, Fri 6:00am-10:00am 1/20 0
Academic Writing (Writ100) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Abbey Nash Mon 12:00pm-1:10pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:10pm, Fri 12:00pm-1:10pm 15/16 8
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Marcy Latta Mon 12:00pm-1:10pm,Wed 12:00pm-1:10pm, Fri 12:00pm-1:10pm 15/16 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Marcy Latta Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm,Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm, Fri 1:20pm-2:30pm 14/16 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 2 3 College-Undergraduate Thane Glenn Mon 9:50am-11:00am,Wed 9:50am-11:00am, Fri 9:50am-11:00am 12/16 0
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Robin Cooper Mon 1:20pm-2:30pm,Wed 1:20pm-2:30pm, Fri 1:20pm-2:30pm 15/16 2
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 3 3 College-Undergraduate Robin Cooper Mon 2:40pm-3:50pm,Wed 2:40pm-3:50pm, Fri 2:40pm-3:50pm 11/16 0
Creative Nonfiction Writing (W) (Writ212) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Chandra Hoffman Tue 8:30am-10:20am,Thu 8:30am-10:20am 7/16 0
Women's Soccer (WSoc) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 6:45am-8:00am,Tue 6:45am-8:00am,Wed 6:45am-8:00am,Thu 6:45am-8:00am, Fri 6:45am-8:00am 11/25 0