Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. school Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Study Abroad (Abroad) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff 0/0 0
PDE Basic Skills Requirements (BasicSkill) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Angela Rose 0/0 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution (Bio122) (C) 1 3 College-Undergraduate A. Bryntesson MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 21/24 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution (Bio122) (C) 2 3 College-Undergraduate A. Bryntesson MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 24/24 1
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin THU 8:30am-12:20pm 14/16 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin THU 8:30am-12:20pm 12/16 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 2 1 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans THU 1:20pm-5:10pm 10/16 0
Introduction to Biology: Genetics and Evolution Lab (W) (Bio122L) (C) 3 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin THU 1:20pm-5:10pm 11/16 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology I (Bio210) (P) (C) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins MON 12:00pm-1:10pm, WED 12:00pm-1:10pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:10pm 14/24 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Lab (Bio210L) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins TUE 8:30am-12:20pm 8/12 0
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Lab (Bio210L) (P) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins TUE 1:20pm-5:10pm 6/12 0
Genetics (Bio230) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate A. Bryntesson MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 30/25 6
Biological Laboratory Techniques: Molecular Biology (Bio373) (P) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am 7/8 0
Biological Laboratory Techniques: Molecular Biology (Bio373) (P) 1 2 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm 8/8 0
Biology Seminar I (IL) (Bio490) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Stella Evans MON 1:20pm-2:30pm 17/20 0
Business Communications (W) (Bus/Wrt220) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Elizabeth Rogers TUE 2:50pm-4:40pm, THU 2:50pm-4:40pm 23/24 2
Accounting I (Bus141) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ethan King MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 21/25 0
Principles of Marketing (Bus254) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Mark Swiski TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm 18/25 0
Introduction to Sports Management (Bus267) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Dick Shute TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm 7/25 0
Business Internship (Bus298) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash TBD 1/0 0
Business Seminar (Bus305) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Ethan King TUE 7:00pm-8:50pm, THU 7:00pm-8:50pm 13/25 0
Financial Management (QR) (Bus320) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Christopher Waltrich MON 7:00pm-8:50pm, WED 7:00pm-8:50pm 17/25 0
Business Internship (Bus398) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 1/0 2
Senior Literature Review (Bus493) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Ethan King MON 1:20pm-2:30pm 16/17 0
Senior Literature Review (Bus493) 1 2 College-Undergraduate Ethan King TBD 0/0 0
Senior Seminar I (Bus494) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt WED 1:20pm-2:30pm 16/17 1
Senior Essay (Bus499) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Scott Frazier TBD 0/0 0
Introduction to Chemistry (Chem101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ed Higgins MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 10/12 0
Organic Chemistry I (Chem210) (P) (C) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Louis Nudy MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 19/24 0
Organic Chemistry I -Lab (Chem210L) (P) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Louis Nudy TUE 8:30am-12:20pm 9/12 0
Organic Chemistry I -Lab (Chem210L) (P) (C) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Grace McMackin TUE 1:20pm-5:10pm 11/12 0
Public Speaking (PP) (Comm105) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Suzanne Bernhardt MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 11/15 0
Introduction to Numerical Methods (CS/Math321) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Max Blair 2/25 0
Introduction to Computer Systems (CSci105) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Neil Simonetti MON 12:00pm-1:10pm, WED 12:00pm-1:10pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:10pm 19/20 2
Internship in Computer Science (Csci198) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship in Computer Science (CSci298) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash TBD 2/0 0
Dance Ensemble (EEc) (Dan160) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock MON 7:00pm-8:50pm, WED 7:00pm-8:50pm 9/20 0
Creative Movement and the Young Child (Dan240) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock MON 12:00pm-1:25pm, WED 12:00pm-1:25pm 8/25 0
Dance Ensemble (EEc) (Dan260) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock TBD 2/0 0
Choreography & Composition (Dan332) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm 3/25 0
Dance Ensemble (EEc) (Dan360) 0 1.5 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock TBD 5/0 0
Senior Literature Review (Dan493) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Jessica Bostock 1/10 0
Macroeconomics (QR) (Econ131) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Scott Nash MON 4:00pm-5:50pm, WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 7/25 0
Language, Literacy, and Numeracy (Ed217) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips MON 8:00am-9:45am, WED 8:00am-9:45am 8/18 0
Introduction to Early Childhood Education (Ed271) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips MON 12:00pm-1:50pm, WED 12:00pm-1:50pm 12/20 0
Social Studies and the Young Child (Ed322) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips FRI 8:00am-11:30am 9/18 0
Science and the Young Child (Ed324) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Lori Gibson MON 2:00pm-3:50pm, WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 4/25 0
Student Teaching (EE) (Ed402) 0 12 College-Undergraduate Lori Gibson 2/10 0
Internship (EE198-1) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 9/0 0
Internship (EE198-2) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship (EE198-3) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship II (EE298-1) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 1/0 0
Internship (EE298-2) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 2/0 0
Internship (EE298-3) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 0/0 0
Internship III (EE398) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 2/0 0
Storytelling, Humor, and Literary Expression: Highlights of English Literature 1660-1900 (Eng221) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kristin King MON 4:00pm-5:50pm, WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 7/25 0
English Internship (Eng298) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kristin King TBD 1/0 0
Victorian Literature (IL) (Eng360) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kristin King MON 1:20pm-2:30pm, WED 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:30pm 4/25 0
Introduction to Sustainability (EnSci105) (C) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Eugene Potapov MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 14/24 0
Introduction to Sustainability (EnSci105L) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Eugene Potapov TUE 8:30am-12:20pm 14/24 0
Art History: Caves to Cathedrals (IL) (FA101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Jonathan Kline MON 12:00pm-1:10pm, WED 12:00pm-1:10pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:10pm 15/25 0
Glass Painting (FA128) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kenneth Leap TUE 2:50pm-5:40pm, THU 2:50pm-5:40pm 5/10 0
Drawing and Painting (FA140) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Martha Gyllenhaal TUE 2:50pm-5:40pm, THU 2:50pm-5:40pm 13/17 0
Introduction to Craft Practice (FA155) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Stephen Hartley TUE 9:10am-12:00pm, THU 9:10am-12:00pm 8/10 0
Intermediate Painting (FA240) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Martha Gyllenhaal TUE 2:50pm-5:40pm, THU 2:50pm-5:40pm 0/0 0
Introduction to Welding and Machine Work (FA252) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Warren Holzman TUE 3:25pm-6:00pm, THU 3:25pm-6:00pm 5/5 0
Independent Study in Fine Arts (FA299) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Jonathan Kline TBD 2/0 0
Field Experience I: Observation (FE1) 0 2.5 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips TUE 8:00am-2:30pm, THU 8:00am-2:30pm 7/12 0
Field Experience II: Exploration (FE2) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nina Phillips TBD 1/0 0
Field Experience in Special Eduation (FESpEd) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Sarah Wong TUE 8:00am-2:30pm, THU 8:00am-2:30pm 3/18 0
Women's Field Hockey (FH) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 3:00pm-4:30pm,Tue 3:00pm-4:30pm, Wed 3:00pm-4:30pm,Thu 3:00pm-4:30pm,Fri 3:00pm-4:30pm 12/25 0
World Regional Geography (Geog110) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian TUE 7:00pm-8:50pm, THU 7:00pm-8:50pm 11/25 0
Introductory German I (Germ101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Sean Lawing MON 12:00pm-1:10pm, WED 12:00pm-1:10pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:10pm 15/25 0
The Medieval World (Hist248) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Sean Lawing MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 8/25 0
Glencairn Museum Internship (Hist298G) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian 0/0 0
Reacting to the Past: Revolution (Hist305) 0 3 College-Undergraduate D. Rose TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm 23/28 0
History Internship II (Hist398G) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian 0/10 0
Capstone Seminar I (IL) (HSoc401) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Aram Yardumian TUE 2:50pm-6:00pm 4/16 0
Senior Seminar I (ID494) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt WED 1:20pm-2:30pm 2/12 0
Literature Review (ID499) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Scott Frazier TBD 1/0 0
Language Proficiency Waiver (Lang1xx) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff 5/0 0
Preparation for Quantitative Reasoning (Math095) 2 1 College-Undergraduate Maret Genzlinger THU 1:20pm-2:30pm 13/20 0
Introduction to Quantitative Reasoning (QR) (Math101) 2 3 College-Undergraduate Neil Simonetti MON 1:20pm-2:30pm, WED 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:30pm 33/35 0
Elements of Calculus (QR) (Math140) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Neil Simonetti MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 10/25 0
Calculus I (Math150) (P) (C) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 24/28 0
Calculus I Lab (Math150L) (C) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers TUE 10:30am-11:40am 12/16 0
Calculus I Lab (Math150L) (C) 1 1 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers TUE 1:20pm-2:30pm 12/16 0
Internship in Math (Math298) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash TBD 1/0 0
Introduction to Probability Theory (Math330) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 8/25 0
Senior Literature Review (Math493) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Caira Bongers 1/10 0
Senior Seminar I (Math494) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt 0/16 0
Men's Golf (MGolf) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 4:00pm-6:00pm,Tue 4:00pm-6:00pm, Wed 4:00pm-6:00pm,Thu 4:00pm-6:00pm,Fri 4:00pm-6:00pm 2/25 0
Men's Soccer (MSoc) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 4:30pm-6:00pm,Tue 4:30pm-6:00pm, Wed 4:30pm-6:00pm,Thu 4:30pm-6:00pm,Fri 4:30pm-6:00pm 20/25 0
College Chorale (Mus100) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Graham Bier 6/25 0
Private Music Lessons, Orchestras, or Choirs (Mus185) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Graham Bier TBD 1/0 0
Team Sports for Fun (PE112) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Hilary Bryntesson MON 4:00pm-5:10pm, WED 4:00pm-5:10pm 10/25 0
Athletic Season (PE1xx) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff 0/0 0
Political Thought (Civil) (Phil/PS220) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am 4/25 0
Introduction to Philosophy (Worldview) (Phil102) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Marcy Latta MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 22/25 1
Senior Literature Review (Phil493) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Dan Synnestvedt 0/10 0
Comparative Government (Civil) (PSci211) 0 3 College-Undergraduate D. Rose MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 4/25 0
Introductory Psychology (Psyc101) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Kiri Rogers MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 18/25 0
Abnormal Psychology (Psyc201) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kiri Rogers TUE 10:30am-12:20pm, THU 10:30am-12:20pm 16/25 0
Personality Theory (Psyc203) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kurt Frey MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 25/25 0
Human Development: Lifespan (Psyc204) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kurt Frey MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 6/25 0
Social Psychology (PP) (Psyc205) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kurt Frey MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 8/16 0
Psychology Internship (Psyc298) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash 1/0 0
Human Development: Adult Altruism (EE)(Moral) (Psyc341) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Laura Nash TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm 15/17 0
Research Methods in Psychology (IL) (Psyc490) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Fernando Cavallo TUE 7:00pm-8:50pm, THU 7:00pm-8:50pm 14/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Matthew Genzlinger MON 12:00pm-1:10pm, WED 12:00pm-1:10pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:10pm 16/16 1
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Thane Glenn MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 12/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 2 3 College-Undergraduate Matthew Genzlinger MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 12/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 3 3 College-Undergraduate Coleman Glenn MON 1:20pm-2:30pm, WED 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:30pm 14/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 4 3 College-Undergraduate Grant Schnarr MON 1:20pm-2:30pm, WED 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:30pm 15/16 0
Introduction to New Church Doctrines (SpDoc) (Rel101) 5 3 College-Undergraduate Coleman Glenn MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 6/16 0
Introduction to Systematic Theology (SpDoc) (Rel110) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Scott Frazier MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 14/25 0
The Torah (SpScript) (Rel220) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Scott Frazier MON 1:20pm-2:30pm, WED 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:30pm 9/25 0
Spiritual Interpretation of the Bible (SpScript) (Rel225) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Grant Schnarr MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 20/25 0
Advanced Religious Ethics (SpAppl) (Rel272) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ray Silverman TUE 12:50pm-2:40pm, THU 12:50pm-2:40pm 15/25 0
Religion and Marriage (SpDoc)(W) (Rel273) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ray Silverman TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am 16/16 1
Sacred Geometry (SpAppl) (Rel330) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Stephen Cole MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-5:10pm 15/16 0
Spiritual Development for Educators (SpAppl) (Rel372) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Ray Silverman MON 4:00pm-5:50pm, WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 6/25 0
History of New Church Doctrine (IL)(SpAppl) (Rel380) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Stephen Cole MON 8:30am-9:40am, WED 8:30am-9:40am, FRI 8:30am-9:40am 5/25 0
Spiritual Development and the Educator (RelStud572) 0 3 College-Graduate Ray Silverman TBD 1/5 0
Introductory Spanish I (Span101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Elena Diaz MON 4:00pm-5:50pm, WED 4:00pm-5:50pm 13/25 0
Introduction to Special Education (SpEd111) 0 3 College-Undergraduate India Simons TUE 4:00pm-5:50pm, THU 4:00pm-5:50pm 7/25 0
Classroom Management and Behavioral Support (SpEd331) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kelly M. Ballard MON 2:00pm-3:50pm, WED 2:00pm-3:50pm 8/25 0
Assistive Technology in the Classroom (SpEd334) (P) 0 1 College-Undergraduate Kristine Goldynia MON 9:50am-11:00am 11/18 0
Universal Design for Learning and Assisted Technology (SpEd534) 0 2 College-Undergraduate Kristine Goldynia WED 6:30pm-8:30pm 9/10 0
Social-Emotional Development for Students with Language-Based Learning Disabilities (SpEd570) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Nicholas J. Krayger 10/10 0
Teacher Residency (SpEd692) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Kelly M. Ballard 1/1 0
Doctrine of the Lord (Theo514) 0 3 College-Graduate Grant Odhner TBD 2/5 0
Women's Basketball (WBball) 1 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 6:00am-10:00am,Tue 6:00am-10:00am,Wed 6:00am-10:00am,Thu 6:00am-10:00am, Fri 6:00am-10:00am 1/20 0
Academic Writing (Writ100) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Abbey Nash MON 12:00pm-1:10pm, WED 12:00pm-1:10pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:10pm 16/16 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Marcy Latta MON 12:00pm-1:10pm, WED 12:00pm-1:10pm, FRI 12:00pm-1:10pm 14/16 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 1 3 College-Undergraduate Marcy Latta MON 1:20pm-2:30pm, WED 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:30pm 14/16 0
Expository Writing (W) (Writ101) 2 3 College-Undergraduate Thane Glenn MON 9:50am-11:00am, WED 9:50am-11:00am, FRI 9:50am-11:00am 11/16 0
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Robin Cooper MON 1:20pm-2:30pm, WED 1:20pm-2:30pm, FRI 1:20pm-2:30pm 14/16 1
Writing About Literature (W) (IL) (Writ202) (P) 3 3 College-Undergraduate Robin Cooper MON 2:40pm-3:50pm, WED 2:40pm-3:50pm, FRI 2:40pm-3:50pm 12/16 0
Creative Nonfiction Writing (W) (Writ212) (P) 0 3 College-Undergraduate Chandra Hoffman TUE 8:30am-10:20am, THU 8:30am-10:20am 10/16 0
Women's Soccer (WSoc) 0 0 College-Undergraduate Staff Mon 6:45am-8:00am,Tue 6:45am-8:00am,Wed 6:45am-8:00am,Thu 6:45am-8:00am, Fri 6:45am-8:00am 13/25 0